HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USDA Foreign Agricultural Service

The McGovern-Dole fo

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The McGovern-Dole fo

Partner
United States, USDA Foreign Agricultural Service
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2022
Start
October 26, 2016
Closing
September 30, 2022
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
United Nations World Food Programme
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 26, 2016
Operation ID
FFE521201601600
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 26, 2016
Under wayOctober 26, 2016
ClosingSeptember 30, 2022
ClosedSeptember 30, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalOctober 26, 2016USAspending
First commitmentOctober 26, 2016Transactions
Planned startOctober 26, 2016USAspending
SigningOctober 26, 2016USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment14.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments14.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, October 26, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 26, 2016Commitment14.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardFFE521201601600Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. The McGovern-Dole fo. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AFFE521201601600