HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

194,400 each ten LITER water containers

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

194,400 each ten LITER water containers

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Transport
Stage
Closed since October 30, 2010
Start
April 6, 2010
Closing
October 30, 2010
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Diplomat Freight Services, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 29, 2017
Operation ID
AIDTRNC001000067
Life cycle4 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 6, 2010
Under wayApril 6, 2010
ClosingOctober 30, 2010
ClosedOctober 30, 2010

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 6, 2010USAspending
Planned startApril 6, 2010USAspending
SigningApril 6, 2010USAspending
Planned closing dateOctober 30, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 29, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 29, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDTRNC001000067Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 194,400 each ten LITER water containers. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDTRNC001000067