HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Infant formula 1,060 SKIDS

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Infant formula 1,060 SKIDS

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Transport
Stage
Closed since October 30, 2010
Start
March 3, 2010
Closing
October 30, 2010
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
RSC Holdings Corporation
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 14, 2010
Operation ID
AIDTRNC001000048
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 3, 2010
Under wayMarch 3, 2010
ClosingOctober 30, 2010
ClosedOctober 30, 2010

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 3, 2010USAspending
First commitmentMarch 3, 2010Transactions
Planned startMarch 3, 2010USAspending
SigningMarch 3, 2010USAspending
Closing dateOctober 30, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments0.3
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, March 3, 2010 to September 14, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 3, 2010Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 14, 2010Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDTRNC001000048Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Infant formula 1,060 SKIDS. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDTRNC001000048