HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

8 LMS water treatment units

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

8 LMS water treatment units

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Transport
Stage
Closed since February 23, 2010
Start
February 23, 2010
Closing
February 23, 2010
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Kuehne + Nagel Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 23, 2010
Operation ID
AIDTRNC001000042
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 23, 2010
Under wayFebruary 23, 2010
ClosingFebruary 23, 2010
ClosedFebruary 23, 2010

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 23, 2010USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 23, 2010Transactions
Planned closing dateFebruary 23, 2010USAspending
Planned startFebruary 23, 2010USAspending
SigningFebruary 23, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, February 23, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 23, 2010Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDTRNC001000042Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 8 LMS water treatment units. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDTRNC001000042