HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Norfolk and new York USDAR teams passengers) and equipment

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Norfolk and new York USDAR teams passengers) and equipment

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Transport
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2010
Start
January 22, 2010
Closing
March 31, 2010
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Chapman Freeborn Airchartering Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 27, 2021
Operation ID
AIDTRNC001000033
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 22, 2010
Under wayJanuary 22, 2010
ClosingMarch 31, 2010
ClosedMarch 31, 2010

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 22, 2010USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 22, 2010Transactions
Planned startJanuary 22, 2010USAspending
SigningJanuary 22, 2010USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 31, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, January 22, 2010 to January 27, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 22, 2010Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 27, 2021Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDTRNC001000033Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Norfolk and new York USDAR teams passengers) and equipment. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDTRNC001000033