HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Personal service contract (PSC), continuation of PSC

Published title: The purpose of this personal service contract (PSC) is to establish an employee/employer relationship with MS. Jerry Jordan. This contract is a continuation of PSC #194-S-00-10-00101 which was executed on September 15, 2010 outside of the GLAAS system. The PSC#194-S-00-10-00101 was not

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

THE PURPOSE OF THIS PERSONAL SERVICE CONTRACT (PSC) IS TO ESTABLISH AN EMPLOYEE/EMPLOYER RELATIONSHIP WITH MS. [name withheld]. THIS CONTRACT IS A CONTINUATION OF PSC #194-S-00-10-00101 WHICH WAS EXECUTED ON SEPTEMBER 15, 2010 OUTSIDE OF THE GLAAS SYSTEM. THE PSC#194-S-00-10-00101 WAS NOT MIGRATED AND AS A RESULT A NEW CONTRACT NUMBER IS BEING CREATED AS PART OF THIS ACTION. THIS ACTION CREATES A NEW CONTRACT IN GLAAS TO CONTINUE THE PSC #194-S-00-10-00101 AND ADDS FUNDING IN THE AMOUNT OF $20,000. AS A RESULT OF THIS ACTION, THE INITIAL OBLIGATION IS BEING ESTABLISHED AT $20,000. ALL OTHER TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PSC #194-S-00-10-00101 REMAIN UNCHANGED.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 16, 2014
Start
September 16, 2013
Closing
December 16, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 27, 2017
Operation ID
AIDOMSS1300010
Life cycle4 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 16, 2013
Under waySeptember 16, 2013
ClosingDecember 16, 2014
ClosedDecember 16, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 16, 2013USAspending
Planned startSeptember 16, 2013USAspending
SigningSeptember 16, 2013USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 16, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments−0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 27, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 27, 2017Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOMSS1300010Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Personal service contract (PSC), continuation of PSC. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOMSS1300010