Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Humanitarian assistance
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Humanitarian assistance
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since May 31, 2019
- Start
- May 8, 2014
- Closing
- May 31, 2019
- Instrument
- Other reimbursable, contingent, intangible, or indirect financial assistance, other
- Implementing agency
- Pan American Health Organization
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- August 7, 2017
- Operation ID
- AIDOFDAIO1400037
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | May 8, 2014 |
| Under way | May 8, 2014 |
| Closing | May 31, 2019 |
| Closed | May 31, 2019 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | May 8, 2014 | USAspending |
| First commitment | May 8, 2014 | Transactions |
| Planned start | May 8, 2014 | USAspending |
| Signing | May 8, 2014 | USAspending |
| Closing date | May 31, 2019 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 4.9 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | USAspending |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, May 8, 2014 to August 7, 2017
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | AIDOFDAIO1400037 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Humanitarian assistance. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAIO1400037