HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Crisis Assistance and Recovery

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Provide goods, personnel, services and assistance to meet basic human needs in order to foster transition from relief according to principles of universality, impartiality and human dignity. This element should be done, when possible, as part of an integrated, coordinated and/or multi-sectoral approach.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2020Recorded as active; the closing date passed on September 30, 2020 and the last transaction is dated March 31, 2020.
Start
October 1, 2019
Closing
September 30, 2020
Disbursed as of
February 29, 2020
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2020
Operation ID
AIDOFDAG1100045
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2019
ClosingSeptember 30, 2020
ClosedSeptember 30, 2020

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2019IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2019IATI
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2020IATI
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2020IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment−0.0IATI
Disbursed−0.0IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments−0.0
Disbursements−0.0
Cumulative disbursements−0.0

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, February 29, 2020 to March 31, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2020Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 29, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OFDA-G-11-00045IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Crisis Assistance and Recovery. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAG1100045