HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Global health supply chain (GHSC-PSM), maternal and child health task order 4

Published title: Global Health Supply Chain - Procurement and Supply Management (GHSC-PSM) - Maternal and Child Health Task Order 4

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this Task Order is to: Improve the provision of quality-assured health commodities through global commodity procurement and logistics. Provide technical assistance focused on systems strengthening to improve country supply chain and increase commodity security. Improve coordination among global Maternal and Child Health (MCH) and supply chain stakeholders to strengthen the collective response to maternal, newborn, and child health related programs.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Under way since April 15, 2015
Start
April 15, 2015
Closing
November 28, 2027
Haiti share
5% of a 226.8 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 30, 2026
Operation ID
AIDOAATO1600018
Life cycle1 stage, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayApril 15, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startApril 15, 2015IATI
Planned startApril 15, 2015IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2016Transactions
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2016Transactions
Last disbursementApril 30, 2026Transactions
Closing dateNovember 28, 2027IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment12.0IATI
Disbursed11.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2017-18, US$2.2 million217-18FY2018-19, US$1.8 million218-19FY2019-20, US$1.0 million1.019-20FY2020-21, US$2.0 million220-21FY2021-22, US$1.5 million221-22FY2022-23, US$1.0 million1.022-23FY2023-24, US$0.7 million0.723-24FY2024-25, US$0.5 million0.524-25FY2025-26, US$0.1 million0.125-26FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2017-18, US$2.2 million217-18FY2018-19, US$1.8 million218-19FY2019-20, US$1.0 million1.019-20FY2020-21, US$2.0 million220-21FY2021-22, US$1.5 million221-22FY2022-23, US$1.0 million1.022-23FY2023-24, US$0.7 million0.723-24FY2024-25, US$0.5 million0.524-25FY2025-26, US$0.1 million0.125-26

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments1.01.40.81.92.11.50.71.70.80.1Not reported
Disbursements<0.10.32.21.81.02.01.51.00.70.50.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.32.54.35.37.38.89.810.410.911.1

Records and documents

Transactions86 records, September 30, 2016 to April 30, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2016Commitment1.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2017Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2018Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2018Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2019Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2019Commitment0.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment0.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2019Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2020Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2020Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2020Commitment1.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2020Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2021Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 30, 2021Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2021Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2021Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2021Commitment0.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2021Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2022Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2022Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2022Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2022Commitment1.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2023Commitment−0.2IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2023Commitment0.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2023Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2024Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2024Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2024Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2019Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2021Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2022Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2023Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2024Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2024Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2024Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2025Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2025Disbursements−0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2026Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-TO-16-00018IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$12.0 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$226.8 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Global health supply chain (GHSC-PSM), maternal and child health task order 4. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAATO1600018