HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

SRUC task order under clean energy non-CPC IQC.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Energy
Stage
Closed, last transaction March 31, 2022Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
December 10, 2012
Closing
September 9, 2021
Haiti share
39% of a 9.3 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2022
Operation ID
AIDOAATO1400006
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayDecember 10, 2012
ClosingSeptember 9, 2021
ClosedSeptember 9, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startDecember 10, 2012IATI
Planned startDecember 10, 2012IATI
First commitmentJune 30, 2014Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2014Transactions
Actual endSeptember 9, 2021IATI
Closing dateSeptember 9, 2021IATI
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2022Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.6IATI
Disbursed3.6IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2013-14, not reportedn.r.13-14FY2014-15, US$0.3 million0.314-15FY2015-16, US$0.4 million0.415-16FY2016-17, US$0.9 million0.916-17FY2017-18, US$0.7 million0.717-18FY2018-19, US$0.4 million0.418-19FY2019-20, US$0.3 million0.319-20FY2020-21, US$0.4 million0.420-21FY2021-22, US$0.1 million0.121-22FY2013-14, not reportedn.r.13-14FY2014-15, US$0.3 million0.314-15FY2015-16, US$0.4 million0.415-16FY2016-17, US$0.9 million0.916-17FY2017-18, US$0.7 million0.717-18FY2018-19, US$0.4 million0.418-19FY2019-20, US$0.3 million0.319-20FY2020-21, US$0.4 million0.420-21FY2021-22, US$0.1 million0.121-22

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.50.11.00.90.30.50.3Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.30.40.90.70.40.30.40.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.30.71.62.42.83.13.53.6

Records and documents

Transactions41 records, June 30, 2014 to March 31, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2014Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2016Commitment1.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2017Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2017Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2018Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2019Commitment0.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2020Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-TO-14-00006IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$3.6 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$9.3 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. SRUC task order under clean energy non-CPC IQC.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAATO1400006