HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Funding to facilitate the strategy review session

Published title: M/OAA is requested to provide funding to QED under PDQ II to facilitate the strategy review session in Haiti. COTR: Richard Swanson co:Cris Sylvia

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

M/OAA is requested to provide funding to QED under PDQ II to facilitate the strategy review session in Haiti. COTR: Richard Swanson co:Cris Sylvia

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 20, 2011
Start
June 2, 2011
Closing
June 20, 2011
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 22, 2017
Operation ID
AIDOAATO1100034
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 2, 2011
Under wayJune 2, 2011
ClosingJune 20, 2011
ClosedJune 20, 2011

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentMay 19, 2011Transactions
SigningMay 19, 2011USAspending
ApprovalJune 2, 2011USAspending
Planned startJune 2, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 20, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, May 19, 2011 to June 22, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 19, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 22, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOAATO1100034Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Funding to facilitate the strategy review session. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAATO1100034