HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID | DELIVER PROJECT, Task Order 5

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The USAID | DELIVER PROJECT, Task Order 5 is the procurement mechanism through which the Central Contraceptive Procurement (CCP) obtains public health supplies. TO5s overall objective is to improve USAIDs provision of public health supplies to programs worldwide by designing, developing and strengthening a safe, reliable and sustainable supply system that provides a range of affordable pharmaceuticals and commodities to clients in USAID supported countries. The purpose of this increased fl exibility of CCP under TO5 is to provide Missions with a procurement mechanism under which they can purchase a range of that are not offered under the scope of other USAID projects.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
September 29, 2006
Closing
September 30, 2025
Haiti share
2% of a 211.7 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2024
Operation ID
AIDOAATO1000066
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 29, 2006
ClosingSeptember 30, 2025
ClosedSeptember 30, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 29, 2006IATI
Planned startSeptember 29, 2006IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
First commitmentMarch 31, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2019Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2025IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment4.8IATI
Disbursed10.6IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$3.4 million312-13FY2013-14, US$1.9 million213-14FY2014-15, US$3.9 million414-15FY2015-16, US$1.3 million115-16FY2016-17, US$0.2 million0.216-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2022-23, US$−0.0 million−0.022-23FY2024-25, not reportedn.r.24-25FY2012-13, US$3.4 million312-13FY2013-14, US$1.9 million213-14FY2014-15, US$3.9 million414-15FY2015-16, US$1.3 million115-16FY2016-17, US$0.2 million0.216-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2022-23, US$−0.0 million−0.022-23FY2024-25, not reportedn.r.24-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments2.01.11.9Not reportedNot reportedNot reported−0.2−0.0Not reported−0.0
Disbursements3.41.93.91.30.2<0.1<0.1Not reported−0.0Not reported
Cumulative disbursements3.45.39.110.410.610.610.6Not reported10.6Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions33 records, December 31, 2012 to December 31, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2013Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2013Commitment1.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2013Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment1.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2014Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment1.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment−0.2IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 28, 2021Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2024Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2012Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2013Disbursements1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements−0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements1.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-TO-10-00066IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$4.8 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$211.7 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID | DELIVER PROJECT, Task Order 5. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAATO1000066