HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

OFDA institutional support contract IQC, after action review/lessons learned

Published title: OFDA Institutional Support Contract IQC - After Action Review/Lessons Learned Haiti Task Order

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

OFDA Institutional Support Contract IQC - After Action Review/Lessons Learned Haiti Task Order

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
August 21, 2006
Closing
September 30, 2021
Disbursed as of
March 31, 2020
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2020
Operation ID
AIDOAATO1000020
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayAugust 21, 2006
ClosingSeptember 30, 2021
ClosedSeptember 30, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startAugust 21, 2006IATI
Planned startAugust 21, 2006IATI
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2021IATI
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment−0.0IATI
Disbursed−0.0IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2016-17, US$−0.0 million−0.016-17FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18FY2019-20, US$−0.0 million−0.019-20FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2016-17, US$−0.0 million−0.016-17FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18FY2019-20, US$−0.0 million−0.019-20FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitmentsNot reported−0.0Not reported−0.0
Disbursements−0.0Not reported−0.0Not reported
Cumulative disbursements−0.0Not reported−0.0Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, December 31, 2016 to December 31, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2018Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2020Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2016Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-TO-10-00020IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. OFDA institutional support contract IQC, after action review/lessons learned. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAATO1000020