HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Procurement of 1,500,000 sachets of oral rehydration salts

Published title: Contract for the procurement of 1,500,000 sachets of oral rehydration salts

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Contract for the procurement of 1,500,000 sachets of oral rehydration salts

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 13, 2022
Start
October 12, 2016
Closing
July 13, 2022
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
IMRES B.V.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 12, 2016
Operation ID
AIDOAAO1700001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 12, 2016
Under wayOctober 12, 2016
ClosingJuly 13, 2022
ClosedJuly 13, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalOctober 12, 2016USAspending
First commitmentOctober 12, 2016Transactions
Planned startOctober 12, 2016USAspending
SigningOctober 12, 2016USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 13, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, October 12, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 12, 2016Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOAAO1700001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Procurement of 1,500,000 sachets of oral rehydration salts. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAO1700001