HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

General Development Specialist (GDO) services and deliverables

Published title: General development specialist (GDO) will provide services and deliverables to support the civilian response corps' reconstruction and stabilization efforts in the USAID/Haiti ORC.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

General development specialist (GDO) will provide services and deliverables to support the civilian response corps' reconstruction and stabilization efforts in the USAID/Haiti ORC.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 31, 2010
Start
May 30, 2010
Closing
July 31, 2010
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 22, 2016
Operation ID
AIDOAAO1000045
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 30, 2010
Under wayMay 30, 2010
ClosingJuly 31, 2010
ClosedJuly 31, 2010

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentMay 24, 2010Transactions
SigningMay 24, 2010USAspending
ApprovalMay 30, 2010USAspending
Planned startMay 30, 2010USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 31, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, May 24, 2010 to September 22, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 24, 2010Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 22, 2016Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOAAO1000045Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. General Development Specialist (GDO) services and deliverables. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAO1000045