HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

This award will provide institutional support to strengthen M&e capacity.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2024
Closing
September 30, 2025
Haiti share
2% of a 47.5 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2025
Operation ID
AIDOAAM1400014
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2014
Under wayDecember 31, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2025
ClosedSeptember 30, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2014Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2014Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2020Transactions
Actual startOctober 1, 2024IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2024IATI
Actual endSeptember 30, 2025IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.0IATI
Disbursed1.0IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2013-14, not reportedn.r.13-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.2 million0.216-17FY2017-18, US$0.2 million0.217-18FY2018-19, US$0.2 million0.218-19FY2019-20, US$0.2 million0.219-20FY2024-25, not reportedn.r.24-25FY2013-14, not reportedn.r.13-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.2 million0.216-17FY2017-18, US$0.2 million0.217-18FY2018-19, US$0.2 million0.218-19FY2019-20, US$0.2 million0.219-20FY2024-25, not reportedn.r.24-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.10.10.20.20.20.1<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported<0.10.10.20.20.20.2Not reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.10.20.30.60.81.0Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions41 records, September 30, 2014 to September 30, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2014Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2018Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2019Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 30, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2025Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 29, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
G01 Administrative costs not included elsewhere
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-M-14-00014IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$1.0 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$47.5 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. This award will provide institutional support to strengthen M&e capacity.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAM1400014