HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Procurement Support Award (PSA)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USAIDs Bureau for Global Health awarded Jefferson Solutions (Jefferson) the Procurement Support Award (PSA), a five-year support contract, in July 2013. The PSA allows Global Health and the USAID Missions to quickly access dedicated resources to support acquisition and assistance (A&A) efforts for Global Health-funded and health-related projects. The PSA is also able to provide additional project support on an as-requested basis.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2020Recorded as active; the closing date passed on September 30, 2020 and the last transaction is dated September 30, 2020.
Start
July 29, 2013
Closing
September 30, 2020
Haiti share
8% of a 49.0 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2020
Operation ID
AIDOAAM1300004
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJuly 29, 2013
ClosingSeptember 30, 2020
ClosedSeptember 30, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 29, 2013IATI
Planned startJuly 29, 2013IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2020Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2020IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2020IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment4.1IATI
Disbursed4.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$<0.1 million<0.112-13FY2013-14, US$0.4 million0.413-14FY2014-15, US$0.7 million0.714-15FY2015-16, US$0.9 million0.915-16FY2016-17, US$0.8 million0.816-17FY2017-18, US$0.5 million0.517-18FY2018-19, US$0.6 million0.618-19FY2019-20, US$0.2 million0.219-20FY2012-13, US$<0.1 million<0.112-13FY2013-14, US$0.4 million0.413-14FY2014-15, US$0.7 million0.714-15FY2015-16, US$0.9 million0.915-16FY2016-17, US$0.8 million0.816-17FY2017-18, US$0.5 million0.517-18FY2018-19, US$0.6 million0.618-19FY2019-20, US$0.2 million0.219-20

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments0.20.80.80.90.30.50.8−0.2
Disbursements<0.10.40.70.90.80.50.60.2
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.41.12.02.83.33.94.1

Records and documents

Transactions53 records, September 30, 2013 to September 30, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2013Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2013Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2014Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2014Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment0.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2016Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2017Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2017Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2017Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2019Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2019Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2019Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2020Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2020Commitment−0.1IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2019Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 29, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-M-13-00004IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$4.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$49.0 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Procurement Support Award (PSA). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAM1300004