Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
2010-11-29-002 - OAA procurement 1000 cholera beds (2ND order)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Provide goods, personnel, services and assistance to meet basic human needs in order to foster transition from relief according to principles of universality, impartiality and human dignity. This element should be done, when possible, as part of an integrated, coordinated and/or multi-sectoral approach.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2020
- Start
- December 22, 2010
- Closing
- July 9, 2020
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- BRP US INC
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- July 11, 2020
- Operation ID
- AIDOAAC1100053
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | December 22, 2010 |
| Under way | December 22, 2010 |
| Closing | July 9, 2020 |
| Closed | September 30, 2020 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | December 22, 2010 | USAspending |
| First commitment | December 22, 2010 | Transactions |
| Planned start | December 22, 2010 | USAspending |
| Signing | December 22, 2010 | USAspending |
| Actual start | October 1, 2019 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | July 9, 2020 | USAspending |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2020 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2010-11US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | <0.1 | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, December 22, 2010 to July 11, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms2 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-AID-OAA-C-11-00053 | IATI |
| US award | AIDOAAC1100053 | Operation record |
Source differences2 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | July 9, 2020 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2020 | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 22, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 22, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 22, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. 2010-11-29-002 - OAA procurement 1000 cholera beds (2ND order). Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAC1100053