HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Linkages across the continuum of HIV services for key populations

Published title: Linkages Across the Continuum of HIV Services for Key Populations Affected by HIV (LINKAGES) Project

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Supporting International Family Planning Organizations 2: Sustainable Networks (SIFPO 2) will increase the use of FP services globally through strengthening selected international Family Planning/Reproductive Health (FP/RH) organizations which have a global reach and an extensive, multi-country network of FP/RH and other health platforms, in order to achieve maximum program impact and synergies.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, last transaction January 31, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
June 11, 2014
Closing
December 30, 2021
Haiti share
10% of a 311.1 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 31, 2025
Operation ID
AIDOAAA1400045
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJune 11, 2014
ClosingDecember 30, 2021
ClosedDecember 30, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJune 11, 2014IATI
Planned startJune 11, 2014IATI
First commitmentJune 30, 2014Transactions
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2014Transactions
Actual endDecember 30, 2021IATI
Closing dateDecember 30, 2021IATI
Last disbursementJanuary 31, 2025Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment30.1IATI
Disbursed29.9IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$0.8 million0.814-15FY2015-16, US$3.6 million415-16FY2016-17, US$6.7 million716-17FY2017-18, US$7.0 million717-18FY2018-19, US$6.7 million718-19FY2019-20, US$4.1 million419-20FY2020-21, US$0.9 million0.920-21FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2022-23, US$−0.0 million−0.022-23FY2023-24, US$<0.1 million<0.123-24FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$0.8 million0.814-15FY2015-16, US$3.6 million415-16FY2016-17, US$6.7 million716-17FY2017-18, US$7.0 million717-18FY2018-19, US$6.7 million718-19FY2019-20, US$4.1 million419-20FY2020-21, US$0.9 million0.920-21FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2022-23, US$−0.0 million−0.022-23FY2023-24, US$<0.1 million<0.123-24FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments1.04.05.14.96.66.23.6−1.1Not reported−0.1Not reportedNot reported
Disbursements<0.10.83.66.77.06.74.10.9<0.1−0.0<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.84.411.218.225.029.029.929.929.929.929.9

Records and documents

Transactions90 records, June 30, 2014 to January 31, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2014Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment0.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2014Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2015Commitment0.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Commitment1.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment2.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2015Commitment1.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2016Commitment0.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2016Commitment1.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Commitment1.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2016Commitment1.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2017Commitment1.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2017Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment1.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2017Commitment2.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2018Commitment2.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2018Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2018Commitment1.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2018Commitment1.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2019Commitment3.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2019Commitment1.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment0.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2019Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2020Commitment2.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2020Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2020Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2020Commitment−0.4IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2021Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2021Commitment−0.8IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2023Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2023Commitment−0.1IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements1.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements1.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements1.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements1.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements1.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements1.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements1.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements1.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements2.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements1.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements1.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements1.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2019Disbursements2.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 29, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2021Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2021Disbursements−0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2023Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2024Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-A-14-00045IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$30.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$311.1 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Linkages across the continuum of HIV services for key populations. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAA1400045