HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

AAD-HS 3104

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, last transaction June 30, 2024Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
September 30, 2012
Closing
September 29, 2018
Haiti share
12% of a 181.6 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2024
Operation ID
AIDOAAA1200080
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 30, 2012
ClosingSeptember 29, 2018
ClosedSeptember 29, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 30, 2012IATI
Planned startSeptember 30, 2012IATI
First commitmentMarch 31, 2013Transactions
First disbursementMarch 31, 2013Transactions
Actual endSeptember 29, 2018IATI
Closing dateSeptember 29, 2018IATI
Last disbursementJune 30, 2024Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment21.7IATI
Disbursed23.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$1.3 million112-13FY2013-14, US$3.2 million313-14FY2014-15, US$3.6 million414-15FY2015-16, US$4.2 million415-16FY2016-17, US$4.9 million516-17FY2017-18, US$5.6 million617-18FY2018-19, US$0.7 million0.718-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2021-22, US$−0.0 million−0.021-22FY2022-23, US$−0.0 million−0.022-23FY2023-24, US$0.1 million0.123-24FY2012-13, US$1.3 million112-13FY2013-14, US$3.2 million313-14FY2014-15, US$3.6 million414-15FY2015-16, US$4.2 million415-16FY2016-17, US$4.9 million516-17FY2017-18, US$5.6 million617-18FY2018-19, US$0.7 million0.718-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2021-22, US$−0.0 million−0.021-22FY2022-23, US$−0.0 million−0.022-23FY2023-24, US$0.1 million0.123-24

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments1.64.25.35.53.41.9Not reported−0.3Not reportedNot reported−0.0Not reported
Disbursements1.33.23.64.24.95.60.7<0.1<0.1−0.0−0.00.1
Cumulative disbursements1.34.58.112.317.122.723.423.423.423.423.423.5

Records and documents

Transactions57 records, March 31, 2013 to June 30, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2013Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2013Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2014Commitment2.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2014Commitment1.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment0.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2015Commitment2.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment1.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2015Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2016Commitment2.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2016Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Commitment1.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2017Commitment2.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2018Commitment1.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2018Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2020Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2020Commitment−0.2IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2023Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2013Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements1.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements1.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements1.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements1.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements1.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2021Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-A-12-00080IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$21.7 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$181.6 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. AAD-HS 3104. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAA1200080