HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Title II - WFP's Protracted Relief and Recovery Operations (PRRO) - 2015 Award

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Title II - WFP's Protracted Relief and Recovery Operations (PRRO) - 2015 Award

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2018Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2018
Haiti share
51% of a 17.7 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2017
Operation ID
AIDFFPIO1500016
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2018
ClosedSeptember 30, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2014IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2014IATI
First commitmentJune 30, 2015Transactions
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2015Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2017Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2018IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2018IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment9.1IATI
Disbursed9.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2014-15, US$0.7 million0.714-15FY2015-16, US$5.6 million615-16FY2016-17, US$2.8 million316-17FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18FY2014-15, US$0.7 million0.714-15FY2015-16, US$5.6 million615-16FY2016-17, US$2.8 million316-17FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments4.12.62.6−0.1
Disbursements0.75.62.8Not reported
Cumulative disbursements0.76.49.1Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions13 records, June 30, 2015 to December 31, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2015Commitment4.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2015Commitment2.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2016Commitment2.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2017Commitment−0.1IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements1.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements1.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements1.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements2.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-FFP-IO-15-00016IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$9.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$17.7 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Title II - WFP's Protracted Relief and Recovery Operations (PRRO) - 2015 Award. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDFFPIO1500016