HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Haiti SYAP

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Single-Year Assistance Program (SYAP) - 2010 Award

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2015
Start
March 19, 2010
Closing
May 18, 2011
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
World Vision Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 13, 2015
Operation ID
AIDFFPA1000007
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 19, 2010
Under wayMarch 19, 2010
ClosingMay 18, 2011
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startMarch 19, 2010IATI
ApprovalMarch 19, 2010USAspending
First commitmentMarch 19, 2010Transactions
Planned startMarch 19, 2010USAspending
SigningMarch 19, 2010USAspending
Closing dateMay 18, 2011USAspending
Actual endSeptember 30, 2015IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment11.4USAspending−0.0
Disbursed−0.0IATI−0.0
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments11.4−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported−0.0
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported−0.0

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, March 19, 2010 to April 13, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 19, 2010Commitment11.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 13, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
March 31, 2015Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms3 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-FFP-A-10-00007IATI
US awardAIDFFPA1000007Operation record
Where sources differ3 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingMay 18, 2011✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2015
CommitmentUSAspendingUS$11.4 million✓
CommitmentIATIUS$−0.0 million
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti SYAP. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDFFPA1000007