HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

FY 08 - FY 13 MYAP award for Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

PL 480 Title II Multi Year Assistance Program (MYAP)

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2018
Start
February 19, 2008
Closing
September 30, 2013
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
ACDI/VOCA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 24, 2018
Operation ID
AIDFFPA000800029
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 19, 2008
Under wayFebruary 19, 2008
ClosingSeptember 30, 2013
ClosedSeptember 30, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startFebruary 19, 2008IATI
ApprovalFebruary 19, 2008USAspending
Planned startFebruary 19, 2008USAspending
SigningFebruary 19, 2008USAspending
First commitmentApril 8, 2009Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2013USAspending
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2018IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment17.9USAspending−0.7
Disbursed1.2IATI1.2
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2008-09, not reportedn.r.08-09FY2009-10, not reportedn.r.09-10FY2010-11, not reportedn.r.10-11FY2011-12, not reportedn.r.11-12FY2012-13, US$1.4 million112-13FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, not reportedn.r.14-15FY2016-17, US$−0.2 million−0.216-17FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18FY2008-09, not reportedn.r.08-09FY2009-10, not reportedn.r.09-10FY2010-11, not reportedn.r.10-11FY2011-12, not reportedn.r.11-12FY2012-13, US$1.4 million112-13FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, not reportedn.r.14-15FY2016-17, US$−0.2 million−0.216-17FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2008-09US$ millionsFY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments2.15.08.01.4Not reportedNot reported−0.5Not reported−0.2
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported1.4<0.1Not reported−0.2Not reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported1.41.4Not reported1.2Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions22 records, April 8, 2009 to May 24, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 8, 2009Commitment2.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 28, 2009Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 5, 2009Commitment1.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 6, 2010Commitment2.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 10, 2010Commitment1.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 10, 2010Commitment1.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 17, 2011Commitment1.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 13, 2011Commitment4.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 15, 2011Commitment0.9USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 23, 2012Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 11, 2012Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 15, 2012Commitment1.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 10, 2015Commitment−0.5USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
May 1, 2018Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 24, 2018Commitment−0.4USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
December 31, 2012Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2013Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements−0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-FFP-A-00-08-00029IATI
US awardAIDFFPA000800029Operation record
Where sources differ3 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingSeptember 30, 2013✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2018
CommitmentUSAspendingUS$17.9 million✓
CommitmentIATIUS$−0.7 million
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. FY 08 - FY 13 MYAP award for Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDFFPA000800029