HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Amendment 19 approves FY 07 ITSH funds.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Amendment 19 approves FY 07 ITSH funds.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2008
Start
December 5, 2006
Closing
March 31, 2008
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Catholic Relief Services - United States Conference of Catholic Bishops
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 7, 2011
Operation ID
AIDFFPA000200053
Life cycle4 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 5, 2006
Under wayDecember 5, 2006
ClosingMarch 31, 2008
ClosedMarch 31, 2008

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalDecember 5, 2006USAspending
Planned startDecember 5, 2006USAspending
SigningDecember 5, 2006USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 31, 2008USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment−4.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments−6.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, December 7, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 7, 2011Commitment−6.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDFFPA000200053Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Amendment 19 approves FY 07 ITSH funds.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDFFPA000200053