HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Integrated Recovery Assistance Program

Published title: The purpose of this grant is to provide support for a program entitled integrated recovery assistance program in Haiti. Specifically this award WI

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this grant is to provide support for a program entitled integrated recovery assistance program in Haiti. Specifically this award WI

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2011
Start
February 15, 2010
Closing
March 31, 2011
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
World Vision Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 21, 2011
Operation ID
AIDDFDG001000112
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 15, 2010
Under wayFebruary 15, 2010
ClosingMarch 31, 2011
ClosedMarch 31, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 15, 2010USAspending
Planned startFebruary 15, 2010USAspending
First commitmentMarch 10, 2010Transactions
SigningMarch 10, 2010USAspending
Closing dateMarch 31, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment8.8USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments14.4−5.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, March 10, 2010 to March 21, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 10, 2010Commitment19.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 29, 2010Commitment−4.8USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
March 21, 2011Commitment−5.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDDFDG001000112Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Integrated Recovery Assistance Program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDDFDG001000112