HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USDA PASA 3: Education Office Managed

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

(USAID Economic Growth, Education and Environment (E3)): This Participating Agency Service Agreement (PASA) provides E3/Education with technically qualified and experienced professionals in the areas of education and training, economic policy, trade and regulatory reform, and program support. It assists by making available technical leadership and field support; supporting for the evaluation process, research, learning, and outreach.This mechanism also provides administrative support to the PASA technical staff, as well as short-term technical assistance to meet specialized requests.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
September 30, 2008
Closing
September 30, 2021
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2021
Operation ID
AIDAEGP000800012
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 30, 2008
ClosingSeptember 30, 2021
ClosedSeptember 30, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 30, 2008IATI
Planned startSeptember 30, 2008IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2013Transactions
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2019Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2021IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment5.3IATI
Disbursed17.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$7.9 million812-13FY2013-14, US$4.7 million513-14FY2014-15, US$3.0 million314-15FY2015-16, US$0.5 million0.515-16FY2016-17, US$0.9 million0.916-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2018-19, US$−0.0 million−0.018-19FY2019-20, US$0.1 million0.119-20FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2012-13, US$7.9 million812-13FY2013-14, US$4.7 million513-14FY2014-15, US$3.0 million314-15FY2015-16, US$0.5 million0.515-16FY2016-17, US$0.9 million0.916-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2018-19, US$−0.0 million−0.018-19FY2019-20, US$0.1 million0.119-20FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments3.02.9Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported−0.6
Disbursements7.94.73.00.50.9<0.1−0.00.1Not reported
Cumulative disbursements7.912.615.616.117.117.117.117.2Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions24 records, March 31, 2013 to March 31, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2013Commitment3.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment2.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2021Commitment−0.6IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2013Disbursements1.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2013Disbursements3.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements2.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements1.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-AEG-P-00-08-00012IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USDA PASA 3: Education Office Managed. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDAEGP000800012