HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Training for USAID, PFA, PDM and the two week COR certification course

Published title: Training for USAID : PFA, PDM and the two week COR certification course.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HR Worldwide Training IQC - Task Order to provide training for USAID/Haiti Mission of PFA, PDM and the two week COR Certification course.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2015
Start
September 30, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2016
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
International Resources Group Ltd.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2015
Operation ID
AID521TO1400002
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2013
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2013IATI
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2014USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2014Transactions
Planned startSeptember 30, 2014USAspending
SigningSeptember 30, 2014USAspending
First disbursementJune 30, 2015Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2015IATI
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2015Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.2USAspending0.2
Disbursed0.2IATI0.2
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.2<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported0.2
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.2

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, September 30, 2014 to September 30, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2014Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 9, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-521-TO-14-00002IATI
US awardAID521TO1400002Operation record
Source differences2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingSeptember 30, 2016✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2015
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Training for USAID, PFA, PDM and the two week COR certification course. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521TO1400002