Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Professional architectural and engineering (A&E) and project planning services
Published title: Closely associated - the purpose of this task order (to) is to provide professional architectural and engineering (a&e), and project planning services to support the USAID/Haiti health program.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Architectural and Engineering (A&E), and project planning services to support the USAID/Haiti Health Program
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2022
- Start
- April 2, 2012
- Closing
- November 5, 2021
- Instrument
- Delivery order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- November 5, 2021
- Operation ID
- AID521TO1200003
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | September 30, 2008 |
| Closing | November 5, 2021 |
| Closed | September 30, 2022 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | September 30, 2008 | IATI |
| First commitment | March 29, 2012 | Transactions |
| Signing | March 29, 2012 | USAspending |
| Approval | April 2, 2012 | USAspending |
| Planned start | April 2, 2012 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2012 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | September 30, 2019 | Transactions |
| Closing date | November 5, 2021 | USAspending |
| Actual end | September 30, 2022 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 18.9 | USAspending | 10.9 |
| Disbursed | 18.9 | IATI | 18.9 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2011-12US$ millions | FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 8.0 | Not reported | 4.5 | 6.3 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.2 | Not reported | −0.1 | Not reported | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 4.3 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | Not reported | −0.0 | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 4.3 | 8.4 | 11.2 | 14.4 | 17.5 | 18.5 | 18.9 | Not reported | 18.9 | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions33 records, March 29, 2012 to November 5, 2021
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 29, 2012 | Commitment | 8.0 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| May 7, 2014 | Commitment | 4.5 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 30, 2015 | Commitment | 6.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 30, 2017 | Commitment | 0.6 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 19, 2018 | Commitment | −0.4 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| October 30, 2019 | Commitment | −0.1 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| November 5, 2021 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| December 31, 2012 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2013 | Disbursements | 1.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2013 | Disbursements | 1.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2013 | Disbursements | 1.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2014 | Disbursements | 1.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2014 | Disbursements | 1.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 1.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 1.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2017 | Disbursements | 1.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2017 | Disbursements | 1.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2019 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2021 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-AID-521-TO-12-00003 | IATI |
| US award | AID521TO1200003 | Operation record |
Where sources differ3 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | November 5, 2021 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2022 | |
| Commitment | USAspending | US$18.9 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI | US$10.9 million | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Professional architectural and engineering (A&E) and project planning services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521TO1200003