HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

To secure the services of a visitor coordinator

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To secure the services of a visitor coordinator

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since August 4, 2017
Start
November 23, 2016
Closing
August 4, 2017
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 20, 2019
Operation ID
AID521S1700001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 23, 2016
Under wayNovember 23, 2016
ClosingAugust 4, 2017
ClosedAugust 4, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalNovember 23, 2016USAspending
Planned startNovember 23, 2016USAspending
First commitmentNovember 25, 2016Transactions
SigningNovember 25, 2016USAspending
Planned closing dateAugust 4, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, November 25, 2016 to September 20, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 25, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 20, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1700001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To secure the services of a visitor coordinator. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1700001