HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Six month off-shore USPSC or TCNPSC financial management specialist trainer

Published title: Hiring of a six month off-shore USPSC or TCNPSC to serve as a financial management specialist trainer for OFM on OE funds

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Hiring of a six month off-shore USPSC or TCNPSC to serve as a financial management specialist trainer for OFM on OE funds

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 21, 2017
Start
July 22, 2016
Closing
January 21, 2017
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Foreign Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 28, 2019
Operation ID
AID521S1600009
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 22, 2016
Under wayJuly 22, 2016
ClosingJanuary 21, 2017
ClosedJanuary 21, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 22, 2016USAspending
Planned startJuly 22, 2016USAspending
First commitmentJuly 25, 2016Transactions
SigningJuly 25, 2016USAspending
Planned closing dateJanuary 21, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, July 25, 2016 to August 28, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 25, 2016Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 28, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1600009Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Six month off-shore USPSC or TCNPSC financial management specialist trainer. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1600009