HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Policy analyst and writer from June 5 to auguest 20, 2015.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Policy analyst and writer from June 5 to auguest 20, 2015.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since August 20, 2015
Start
June 8, 2015
Closing
August 20, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 15, 2017
Operation ID
AID521S1500023
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 8, 2015
Under wayJune 8, 2015
ClosingAugust 20, 2015
ClosedAugust 20, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJune 5, 2015Transactions
SigningJune 5, 2015USAspending
ApprovalJune 8, 2015USAspending
Planned startJune 8, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateAugust 20, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, June 5, 2015 to March 15, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 5, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 15, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1500023Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Policy analyst and writer from June 5 to auguest 20, 2015.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1500023