HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Funding for a public financial management advisor for a period of 6 months

Published title: To provide funding for a public financial management advisor for a period of 6 months

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To provide funding for a public financial management advisor for a period of 6 months

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since May 2, 2016
Start
November 3, 2015
Closing
May 2, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 15, 2017
Operation ID
AID521S1500018
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 3, 2015
Under wayNovember 3, 2015
ClosingMay 2, 2016
ClosedMay 2, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 14, 2015Transactions
SigningSeptember 14, 2015USAspending
ApprovalNovember 3, 2015USAspending
Planned startNovember 3, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateMay 2, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.1<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, September 14, 2015 to March 15, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 14, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 20, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 15, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1500018Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Funding for a public financial management advisor for a period of 6 months. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1500018