HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USPSC Legal Advisor to provide additional legal services support

Published title: USPSC legal advisor to provide additional legal services support to the USAID/Haiti mission.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USPSC legal advisor to provide additional legal services support to the USAID/Haiti mission.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since May 6, 2015
Start
April 7, 2015
Closing
May 6, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 20, 2019
Operation ID
AID521S1500016
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 7, 2015
Under wayApril 7, 2015
ClosingMay 6, 2015
ClosedMay 6, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentApril 6, 2015Transactions
SigningApril 6, 2015USAspending
ApprovalApril 7, 2015USAspending
Planned startApril 7, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateMay 6, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, April 6, 2015 to September 20, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 6, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 20, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1500016Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USPSC Legal Advisor to provide additional legal services support. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1500016