HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Intermittent short-term USPSC for the Office of Financial Management

Published title: Intermittent short-term USPSC to provide support to the office of financial management office.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Intermittent short-term USPSC to provide support to the office of financial management office.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 11, 2016
Start
January 12, 2015
Closing
January 11, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 15, 2017
Operation ID
AID521S1500008
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 12, 2015
Under wayJanuary 12, 2015
ClosingJanuary 11, 2016
ClosedJanuary 11, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentDecember 31, 2014Transactions
SigningDecember 31, 2014USAspending
ApprovalJanuary 12, 2015USAspending
Planned startJanuary 12, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateJanuary 11, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, December 31, 2014 to March 15, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 29, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 15, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1500008Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Intermittent short-term USPSC for the Office of Financial Management. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1500008