HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID HHIP project specialist short term intermittent USPSC

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USAID HHIP project specialist short term intermittent USPSC

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 28, 2015
Start
December 29, 2014
Closing
December 28, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 22, 2017
Operation ID
AID521S1500006
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 29, 2014
Under wayDecember 29, 2014
ClosingDecember 28, 2015
ClosedDecember 28, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentDecember 10, 2014Transactions
SigningDecember 10, 2014USAspending
ApprovalDecember 29, 2014USAspending
Planned startDecember 29, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 28, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.2−0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, December 10, 2014 to February 22, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 10, 2014Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 22, 2017Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1500006Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID HHIP project specialist short term intermittent USPSC. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1500006