HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Two TCN/PSC consultants to provide guidance and support OAA

Published title: Two TCN/PSC consultants to provide guidance and support OAA for a six month level of effort between sept 12, 2014 to March 11, 2015.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Two TCN/PSC consultants to provide guidance and support OAA for a six month level of effort between sept 12, 2014 to March 11, 2015.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 20, 2015
Start
September 12, 2014
Closing
March 20, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Foreign Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 20, 2017
Operation ID
AID521S1400011
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 12, 2014
Under waySeptember 12, 2014
ClosingMarch 20, 2015
ClosedMarch 20, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 18, 2014Transactions
SigningAugust 18, 2014USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 12, 2014USAspending
Planned startSeptember 12, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 20, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, August 18, 2014 to March 20, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 18, 2014Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 20, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1400011Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Two TCN/PSC consultants to provide guidance and support OAA. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1400011