HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Two USPSCS consultants as Senior Program Advisors

Published title: Two uspscs consultants as senior program advisors to provide high-level guidance and support to the office of PCPS

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Two uspscs consultants as senior program advisors to provide high-level guidance and support to the office of PCPS

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2015
Start
August 18, 2014
Closing
December 31, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 6, 2014
Operation ID
AID521S1400010
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 18, 2014
Under wayAugust 18, 2014
ClosingDecember 31, 2015
ClosedDecember 31, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 6, 2014Transactions
SigningAugust 6, 2014USAspending
ApprovalAugust 18, 2014USAspending
Planned startAugust 18, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, August 6, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 6, 2014Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1400010Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Two USPSCS consultants as Senior Program Advisors. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1400010