HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

One year contract period for a local-hire USPSC Information Officer

Published title: One year contract period for a local-hire USPSC information officer to support the front office and the technical team for an estimated amount of 63,921.00 dollars

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

One year contract period for a local-hire USPSC information officer to support the front office and the technical team for an estimated amount of 63,921.00 dollars

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since February 15, 2016
Start
June 25, 2014
Closing
February 15, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 8, 2017
Operation ID
AID521S1400006
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 25, 2014
Under wayJune 25, 2014
ClosingFebruary 15, 2016
ClosedFebruary 15, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJune 23, 2014Transactions
SigningJune 23, 2014USAspending
ApprovalJune 25, 2014USAspending
Planned startJune 25, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateFebruary 15, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, June 23, 2014 to March 8, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 23, 2014Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 1, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 8, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1400006Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. One year contract period for a local-hire USPSC Information Officer. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1400006