HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USPSC for FM office from May 15, 2014 through August 29, 2014.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USPSC for FM office from May 15, 2014 through August 29, 2014.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 19, 2015
Start
May 27, 2014
Closing
June 19, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 18, 2015
Operation ID
AID521S1400004
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 27, 2014
Under wayMay 27, 2014
ClosingJune 19, 2015
ClosedJune 19, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentMay 20, 2014Transactions
SigningMay 20, 2014USAspending
ApprovalMay 27, 2014USAspending
Planned startMay 27, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 19, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation2 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
2
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, May 20, 2014 to June 18, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 20, 2014Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 5, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 29, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 18, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1400004Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USPSC for FM office from May 15, 2014 through August 29, 2014.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1400004