HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Health policy analyst and writer position

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Health policy analyst and writer position

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 19, 2015
Start
November 15, 2012
Closing
June 19, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 19, 2015
Operation ID
AID521S1300003
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 15, 2012
Under wayNovember 15, 2012
ClosingJune 19, 2015
ClosedJune 19, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentNovember 13, 2012Transactions
SigningNovember 13, 2012USAspending
ApprovalNovember 15, 2012USAspending
Planned startNovember 15, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 19, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, November 13, 2012 to June 19, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 13, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 14, 2013Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 19, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1300003Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Health policy analyst and writer position. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1300003