HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

One-year contract with a local PSC at the EGAD office

Published title: The purpose of this REQ is for the executive office to advertise and negociate a one-year-contract with a local PSC at the EGAD office.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this REQ is for the executive office to advertise and negociate a one-year-contract with a local PSC at the EGAD office.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2014
Start
May 30, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 19, 2014
Operation ID
AID521S1200015
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 30, 2012
Under wayMay 30, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2014
ClosedSeptember 30, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 30, 2012USAspending
First commitmentMay 30, 2012Transactions
Planned startMay 30, 2012USAspending
SigningMay 30, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.1<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, May 30, 2012 to August 19, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 30, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 7, 2013Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 19, 2014Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1200015Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. One-year contract with a local PSC at the EGAD office. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1200015