HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Personal services contract for Patricia o'Connor

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Personal services contract for Patricia o'Connor

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 30, 2013
Start
April 30, 2012
Closing
April 30, 2013
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 5, 2013
Operation ID
AID521S1200001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 30, 2012
Under wayApril 30, 2012
ClosingApril 30, 2013
ClosedApril 30, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentOctober 19, 2011Transactions
SigningOctober 19, 2011USAspending
ApprovalApril 30, 2012USAspending
Planned startApril 30, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateApril 30, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, October 19, 2011 to April 5, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 19, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 5, 2013Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S1200001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Personal services contract for Patricia o'Connor. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S1200001