HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Modification to extend completion date and to add funds.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Modification to extend completion date and to add funds.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 31, 2015
Start
August 1, 2011
Closing
July 31, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 20, 2017
Operation ID
AID521S001100049
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 1, 2011
Under wayAugust 1, 2011
ClosingJuly 31, 2015
ClosedJuly 31, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJuly 31, 2011Transactions
SigningJuly 31, 2011USAspending
ApprovalAugust 1, 2011USAspending
Planned startAugust 1, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 31, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation4 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
4
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.10.10.10.1−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions6 transactions, July 31, 2011 to March 20, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 31, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 19, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 26, 2013Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 17, 2014Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 30, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
March 20, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S001100049Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Modification to extend completion date and to add funds.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S001100049