HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Information Officer on this personal service contract

Published title: To perform as information officer on this personal service contract.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To perform as information officer on this personal service contract.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since May 31, 2013
Start
May 31, 2011
Closing
May 31, 2013
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 5, 2012
Operation ID
AID521S001100034
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 31, 2011
Under wayMay 31, 2011
ClosingMay 31, 2013
ClosedMay 31, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentMay 3, 2011Transactions
SigningMay 3, 2011USAspending
ApprovalMay 31, 2011USAspending
Planned startMay 31, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateMay 31, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments−0.00.2
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions5 transactions, May 3, 2011 to September 5, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 3, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 31, 2011Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
December 23, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 19, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 5, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S001100034Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Information Officer on this personal service contract. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S001100034