HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Personal service contract for the Program Office as a general officer

Published title: Personal service contract for the program office as a general development officer.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Personal service contract for the program office as a general development officer.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since October 31, 2013
Start
October 25, 2010
Closing
October 31, 2013
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 29, 2014
Operation ID
AID521S001100003
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 25, 2010
Under wayOctober 25, 2010
ClosingOctober 31, 2013
ClosedOctober 31, 2013

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentOctober 22, 2010Transactions
SigningOctober 22, 2010USAspending
ApprovalOctober 25, 2010USAspending
Planned startOctober 25, 2010USAspending
Closing dateOctober 31, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation2 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
2
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.10.20.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions6 records, October 22, 2010 to April 29, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 22, 2010Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 27, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 27, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 5, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 28, 2013Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 29, 2014Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S001100003Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Personal service contract for the Program Office as a general officer. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S001100003