HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Program manager (food for peace)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Program manager (food for peace)

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since November 30, 2011
Start
September 12, 2010
Closing
November 30, 2011
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 2, 2015
Operation ID
AID521S001000028
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 12, 2010
Under waySeptember 12, 2010
ClosingNovember 30, 2011
ClosedNovember 30, 2011

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 6, 2010Transactions
SigningAugust 6, 2010USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 12, 2010USAspending
Planned startSeptember 12, 2010USAspending
Planned closing dateNovember 30, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, August 6, 2010 to July 2, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 6, 2010Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 11, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 2, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S001000028Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Program manager (food for peace). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S001000028