HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Senior political advisor for the Governance Office

Published title: To perform as a senior political advisor for the governance office.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To perform as a senior political advisor for the governance office.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 30, 2012
Start
January 1, 2010
Closing
June 30, 2012
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 29, 2011
Operation ID
AID521S001000010
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2010
Under wayJanuary 1, 2010
ClosingJune 30, 2012
ClosedJune 30, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentDecember 23, 2009Transactions
SigningDecember 23, 2009USAspending
ApprovalJanuary 1, 2010USAspending
Planned startJanuary 1, 2010USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 30, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, December 23, 2009 to March 29, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 23, 2009Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 23, 2010Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 29, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S001000010Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Senior political advisor for the Governance Office. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S001000010