Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Deputy program manager (DPM) for the human rights program
Published title: The deputy program manager (DPM) for the human rights program within the governance office principally serves as the ALTER ego for the human rights program manager (PM) and focuses on field work, including data collection and analysis.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The deputy program manager (DPM) for the human rights program within the governance office principally serves as the ALTER ego for the human rights program manager (PM) and focuses on field work, including data collection and analysis.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since July 31, 2008
- Start
- February 1, 2008
- Closing
- July 31, 2008
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 16, 2008
- Operation ID
- AID521S000800012
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | February 1, 2008 |
| Under way | February 1, 2008 |
| Closing | July 31, 2008 |
| Closed | July 31, 2008 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | January 16, 2008 | Transactions |
| Signing | January 16, 2008 | USAspending |
| Approval | February 1, 2008 | USAspending |
| Planned start | February 1, 2008 | USAspending |
| Planned closing date | July 31, 2008 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2007-08US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, January 16, 2008
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 16, 2008 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | AID521S000800012 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Deputy program manager (DPM) for the human rights program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S000800012