Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Updating the Mission Order on monitoring and evaluation
Published title: The contractor is responsible for updating the mission order on monitoring and evaluation and ensuring that all so teams comply with stated policy and guidelines and is also responsible for ensuring that final copies of studies, analyses, evaluations and close-out reports are submitted to CDIE.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The contractor is responsible for updating the mission order on monitoring and evaluation and ensuring that all so teams comply with stated policy and guidelines and is also responsible for ensuring that final copies of studies, analyses, evaluations and close-out reports are submitted to CDIE.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since October 5, 2007
- Start
- June 12, 2006
- Closing
- October 5, 2007
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- October 5, 2007
- Operation ID
- AID521S000600038
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | June 12, 2006 |
| Under way | June 12, 2006 |
| Closing | October 5, 2007 |
| Closed | October 5, 2007 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | June 12, 2006 | USAspending |
| Planned start | June 12, 2006 | USAspending |
| Signing | May 12, 2007 | USAspending |
| First commitment | October 5, 2007 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | October 5, 2007 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2007-08US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | <0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, October 5, 2007
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 5, 2007 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | AID521S000600038 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 21, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 21, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Updating the Mission Order on monitoring and evaluation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S000600038