HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial advisor in the economic growth office.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Financial advisor in the economic growth office.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 30, 2008
Start
October 21, 2007
Closing
January 30, 2008
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 2, 2007
Operation ID
AID521S000500040
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 21, 2007
Under wayOctober 21, 2007
ClosingJanuary 30, 2008
ClosedJanuary 30, 2008

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentOctober 2, 2007Transactions
SigningOctober 2, 2007USAspending
ApprovalOctober 21, 2007USAspending
Planned startOctober 21, 2007USAspending
Planned closing dateJanuary 30, 2008USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2007-08US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, October 2, 2007

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 2, 2007Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S000500040Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial advisor in the economic growth office.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S000500040